Website Usage — Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how website Tilt Up Media uses and protects any information that you give Tilt Up Media when you use this website.

Tilt Up Media is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. When using this website, there is no information collected by us with which you can be identified.

Tilt Up Media may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from September 1, 2016.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to your account with us

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We will use it to manage your account with us.


We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide while visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

Beyond what is needed to manage your account with us, there is no collection or use of your personal information in any way.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We will not use your personal information in any manner outside of the management of your account with us.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to:
        Tilt Up Media
        PO Box 7821
        Greenwood IN 46142-6452

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Copyright 2018 Tilt Up Media. All Rights Reserved.
This website, in part or in whole, may not be copied or reused without prior written permission from Tilt Up Media.